WITHOUT ME

[Obie Trice] “Obie Trice, Real Name No Gimmicks…”
[Eminem] Two trailer park girls go round the outside, round the outside, round the outside.
Two trailer park girls go round the outside, round the outside, round the outside.
Guess who’s back, back again: Shady’s back, tell a friend Continue reading

WHO KNEW

I never knew I, I never knew I… Mic check, one, two
I never knew I who would’ve knew, I never knew I who would’ve known
I never knew I fuck with authority, I never knew I, motherfucker comes out
I never knew I, sells a couple-a million records, Continue reading

WHITE AMERICA

(Prelude:)
America! We love you! How many people are proud to be citizens of this beautiful country of ours?
The stripes and the stars for the rights that men have died for to protect.
The women and men who have broke their necks for the freedom of speech Continue reading

THE KISS

(Eminem:) I’m gonna kill this bitch. I’m gonna kill her.
I’m going to fuckin’ jail, cus I’m gonna kill this bitch
(Gary:) Hey man… I don’t know
(Eminem:) What? Continue reading

SUPERMAN

[Dina Rea:] Mmmhh
[Eminem:] You high baby?
[D.R.:] Yeahh.
[Eminem:] Yeah? Continue reading

STAN

My tea’s gone cold, I’m wondering why I got out of bed at all
the morning rain clouds up my window and I can’t see at all
And even if I could it’d all be grey, but your picture on my wall
it reminds me that it’s not so bad, it’s not so bad Continue reading

SQUARE DANCE

People!! It feels so good to be back. Ladies and Gentlemen, introducing the new and improved, you know who
Never been the type to bend or budge, the wrong button to push, no friend of Bush
I’m the centerpiece, you’re a Maltese. I’m a pitbull off his leash, all this peace talk can cease
All these people I had to leave in limbo, I’m back now, I’ve come to release this info Continue reading

SOLDIER

I’m a soldier.
Yo… Never was a thug, just infatuated with guns,
Never was a gangsta, till I graduated to one
And got the rep of a villain, for weapon concealin’. Continue reading

SING FOR THE MOMENT

These ideas are nightmares for white parents
Whose worst fear is a child with dyed hair and who likes earrings
Like whatever they say has no bearing
Its so scary in a house that allows no swearing Continue reading

RUN RABBIT RUN

Some days I just wanna up and call it quits, I feel like i’m surrounded by a wall of bricks,
everytime I go to get up I just fall in piss, my life’s like one great big ball of shit,
if I could just put it all in all I spit, instead I always try to swallow it,
instead of staring at this wall and shit, Continue reading