BUSINESS

(Dre:) Marshall…sounds like an S.O.S
(Eminem:) Holy wack, unlyrical lyrics Andre, you’re fuckin’ right.
(Dre:) To the rapmobile…Let’s go
Marshall! Marshall!
(Eminem:) Bitches and gentlemen, It’s showtime! Hurry hurry, step right up.
Introducing the star of our show. His name is Marshall!
(Eminem:) You wouldn’t want to be anywhere else in the world right now,
so without further ado, I bring to you Marshall!
You bout to witness hip hop in its most purest, more rawest form, flow almost flawless,
most hardest, most honest known artist, chip off the old block, but good old Doc is back.
Looks like Batman brought his own Robin. Oh god, Sadam’s got his own Laden
wit’ his own private plane, his own pilot, set to blow college dorm rooms doors off the hinges
oranges, peach, pears, plums syringes. Vnnnn vnnnn, yeah here I come, I’m inches
away from you, dear fear none, hip hop is in a state of nine-one-one so.
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
Quick gotta move fast, gotta perform miracles. Gee willikers, Dre, holy bat syllables
look at all the bullshit that goes on in Gotham when I’m gone. Time to get rid of these rap criminals
So skip to your lou while I do what I do best. You ain’t even impressed no more, you’re used to it
Flows too wet, nobody close to it, nobody says it, but still everybody knows the shit
the most hated on out of all those who say they get hated on in eighty songs and exaggerate it all
So much, they make it all up, there’s no such thing, like a female with good looks , who cooks and cleans
it just means so much more to so much more people when you’re rappin’ and you know what for
the show must go on. So I’d like to welcome y’all to Marshall and Andre’s carnival, C’mon! Now.
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
It’s just like old times, the dynamic duo, two old friends, why panic,
you already know who’s fully capable, the two capped heroes,
dial straight down the center eight-zero-zero
you can even call collect, the most feared duet, since me and Elton played career Russian Roulette
and never even see me blink or get to bustin’ a sweat, people steppin’ over people just to rush to the set
just to get to see an MC who breathes so freely, ease over these beats and be so breezy
Jesus how can shit be so easy, how can one Chandra be so Levy?
Turn on these beats, MC’s don’t see me. Believe me BET and MTV are gonna grieve
when we leave, dog, fo’ sheezy. Can’t leave rap alone, the game needs me
Till we grow beards, get weird, and disappear into the mountains. Nothin’ but clowns down here
but we ain’t fuckin around round here, yo Dre, What’s up? Can I get a Hell? Hell Yeah! Now.
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
Let’s get down to business. I don’t got no time to play around what is this.
Must be a circus in town, lets shut the shit down on these clowns. Can I get a witness? Hell yeah!
Da Da Da Da Da Da Da Da Marshall! Da Da Da Da Da Da Da Marshall!
So there you have it folks, Marshall has come to save the day
Back with his friend Andre, and to remind you that bullshit does not pay
Because Marshall! And Andre are here to stay and never go away until our dying day until we’re old and grey
Marshall! So until next time friends, same blonde hair, same rap channel,
Good night everyone, Thank you for coming
Your host for the evening Marshall! Oh…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: